hello!

LEGAL NOTICE

 

General information

This Legal Notice sets out the Terms and Conditions of Use for the website www.cpsl.com and its contents.

Celer Pawlowsky S.L., an international company with Tax Identification Code B-60266798 and registered address at Avda. Diagonal 188 2-F, E-08018 Barcelona, Spain, owner of the website, www.cpsl.com, hereby sets out its Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy for when you visit our websites.

Before using any of the websites owned by CPSL and/or its subsidiaries, you are advised to carefully read these Terms and Conditions of Use.

Henceforth, the term CPSL will be understood to cover both Celer Pawlowsky S.L. and its affiliates and/or subsidiaries.

Hyperlinks and access to third-party websites

CPSL cannot accept any responsibility with regard to any other websites accessed by the user via this website. It is the responsibility of the user to take the necessary precautions to guarantee that the websites he or she decides to use do not contain viruses or other destructive elements.

The user of the website and, in general, any natural or artificial person proposing the establishment of a hyperlink or technical linking technique, for example links or buttons, from their website to CPSL’s website, must have written authorisation from CPSL to do so.

CPSL cannot accept any responsibility with regard to the content of third-party websites accessed from this website by means of direct or indirect links that are beyond our control.

The user will be exclusively responsible for the use made of any information obtained by means of access to third-party website links.

Intellectual property rights

All the elements comprising this website (texts, images, trademarks, logos, audio files, software files, colour combinations, graphic design, etc.), and the structure of its contents, are protected by the Spanish Intellectual and Industrial Property Regulations. Neither the structure of the website nor any of its elements may be used, reproduced, modified, distributed or published, transferred, transformed, or disseminated in any other way without the express written consent of CPSL as the lender and owner of the intellectual rights.

Therefore, access to this website does not grant users any rights or ownership whatsoever to the intellectual property rights for the content of this website. CPSL reserves the right to take legal action against users who violate or infringe the intellectual property rights.

When facilitating information, CPSL does not issue any licence with respect to the use of copyright, patents, or any other intellectual property rights.

All trademarks and trade names of CPSL used herein are trademarks or registered trademarks of CPSL or its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, unless stated otherwise.

You cannot use, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, send, transmit, distribute, or modify CPSL trademarks in any way, including in advertising or publicity pertaining to distribution of materials on the site, without CPSL’s prior written consent. The names of other companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.

This website may include other registered property reservations and information on copyright and the terms for these must be respected and observed. The information on this website may include technical inaccuracy and typographical errors.

Personal data protection and confidentiality regulations

In accordance with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and E-Commerce, we hereby inform users that personal data provided by you or obtained as a result of your use of the CPSL website will be included in an automated file managed by Celer Pawlowsky S.L.

Customers and users expressly authorise and consent, freely and voluntarily, to the automated processing of their personal data which is freely provided through the online form on the website, by email or phone.

Customers and users agree and expressly consent to the data provided being processed in a personal data file. The data cannot be passed on to third parties without your express and unequivocal authorisation in writing. For the purposes of this Legal Notice, affiliates and subsidiaries of Celer Pawlowsky S.L. are not considered to be third parties.

You may exercise your right to access, rectify, remove, and challenge this data by contacting our company at: Avenida Diagonal, 188, 2F, 08018 Barcelona, Spain, or by email to marketing@cpsl.com quoting “Law on personal data” in the subject line. The request must include the following information: name and surname of the user, address for notification purposes, photocopy of national identity card or passport, and the precise nature of the right being exercised. Due to the confidential nature of this information, this right cannot be exercised by telephone.

In general, CPSL’s website can be visited without having to provide personal information. Notwithstanding, on occasions, the aforementioned information may be requested. CPSL is a company with offices and representatives all around the world.

When sending personal information to CPSL via its website, you accept that this information may be stored, processed, and used in any of the countries where CPSL is present or by any of its affiliates and/or subsidiaries.

CPSL collates and uses the personal data of users in order to contact them to offer better service and to keep them informed of new developments, products, and services. Customers and users consent to receiving marketing communications and advertising from CPSL. If the user does not wish to receive marketing communications about offers, new services, promotions, or advertising, they must explicitly state this by following the procedure described above.

CPSL’s website may contain links to third-party websites that are not under the control of CPSL. In these cases, CPSL cannot accept any responsibility, and you are advised to apprise yourself of the confidentiality regulations of these websites.

We may disclose personal information when required by law or if, in good faith, we believe that such action is necessary in order to conform to the requirements of law.

Online quote

When using our online quote module, you recognise that the resulting quotes are purely for information purposes and that they may be subject to subsequent review, verification, modification, and final acceptance by CPSL.

All the quotes made by means of CPSL’s website are for guideline purposes and in no case are they binding without the express written consent of authorised CPSL personnel.

Scope of responsibility

CPSL gives no guarantee regarding the presence of errors or possible inaccuracies and/or omissions in any of the content accessible via this website.

The function of the links that appear on this website is solely and exclusively to inform users of the existence on the internet of other sources of information related to the subject and to tell them where they can find additional information to that provided on this website. CPSL therefore accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the results obtained by using these links.

CPSL refutes all liability which might arise from delays or blocked operation of the electronic system due to deficiencies or overloading of the telephone or internet lines, and from damage caused by third parties through illegal intrusion, interference, omission, interruption, computer viruses, telephone line faults, or disconnections in the electronic system’s operation for reasons beyond CPSL’s control.

The user makes use of this website of his/her own accord and at his/her own risk. CPSL, its partners, collaborators, employees, and representatives are not liable for any errors or omissions in the content of this website or other content that might be accessed via the same. CPSL, its partners, collaborators, employees, and representatives cannot be considered as liable for any damage caused by the use of this website or by any action carried out on the database provided therein.

CPSL does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful elements that might cause damage or alter the user’s computer system, electronic documents, or files. Consequently, CPSL is not liable for any damage caused by such elements to the user or to third parties.

The versions of this document available on the website in languages other than Spanish are provided solely for informative purposes. Should there be any discrepancies, the only version of the document that is binding and that governs the user’s relationship with CPSL is the Spanish version.

Use of cookies and web beacons

Access to this website may involve the use of cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data that is stored in the user’s web browser while the user is browsing, so that the server can remember certain information, which can later be used to record the user’s activity on the website. Cookies used by the website are associated only with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not in themselves provide the user’s personal data.

Those users who do not wish to receive cookies, or who wish to be informed before they are stored on their computer, can configure their browser accordingly. More information about cookies can be found at: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie. Please read your browser’s instructions or handbook for further information.

This site may also host web beacons (also known as web bugs). A web beacon is usually a small image, which may be visible or invisible, measuring 1 pixel by 1 pixel, and which is placed within the source code of the pages on a website. Web beacons and cookies serve a similar purpose and are used in a similar way. In addition, web beacons are typically used to measure user traffic to a website and they can track the traffic patterns of users. More information about web beacons can be found at: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_beacon.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These Terms and Conditions of Use are governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish law. The resolution of any disputes or disagreements relating to this website or arising from its use shall be governed by the law of Spain, and the parties expressly submit to this legislation. The courts and tribunals of Barcelona (Spain) shall have jurisdiction to settle any conflicts arising from or related to use of this website. The user waives the right to any other jurisdiction.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible.
If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. más información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close